- USA
- Ohio
- Athens
- The Plains
- Hotels
Hotels with Suites in The Plains available. Book today!
The Plains Hotels & Places to Stay in The Plains, OH
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About The Plains Hotels on Cancun Playa Luxury Rentals
Can't find a Cancun Playa Luxury Rentals or vacation rental in The Plains, US? We have many Hotel Suites in The Plains, from budget to luxury, to suit your needs as well.
Our site boasts of more than 5 hotels listings near The Plains. Whether you are going on a business trip, leisure vacation with a group, or traveling with your family or friends for summer or winter break, there’s always something perfect for you.
If you want to experience a great trip, we have thousands of hotels, resorts, or motels with updated prices for 2026. Cancun Playa Luxury Rentals hotels in top destinations are available for last-minute booking deals, including top brand hotel chains such as Radisson Hotel, OYO, Marriott, Hyatt, Hilton, MGM Resorts, & more.
Frequently Asked Questions About The Plains Hotels
What are the top rated Hotels in The Plains?
There are a lot of options in The Plains. If you plan on staying in the The Plains area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Hotels in The Plains:
- Rt. 682 Athens, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, FREE Internet, Wi-Fi and FREE Parking
- Athens city townhouse, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, FREE Wi-Fi, FREE Parking, Deck, 18
- Spacious Hidden Gem in Athens OH
- Athens city townhouse, 2 King masters, 2.5 baths
- 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Mobile Home, Great Location in Athens, Steps To Bike Path
- The Cardinal- Unique Container home 5 minutes outside of downtown Athens and OU.
- Rustic Cabin
- "Ridge Haus" tiny cabin on the creek at Waldbaden
- "Ulysses" tiny cabin on the creek at Waldbaden
- 29’ Camper
What is the average cost of renting a hotel in The Plains?
The average cost of renting a hotel in The Plains per night is $98. We have access to a huge database of luxury hotels that are near The Plains. Please note that the price varies, and can change, depending on various factors like the season, number of rooms, bed sizes, star ratings, amenities, and more.
Where is the best place to book a hotel?
We have thousands of places to book a hotel for your next trip, including:
- The Plains 5-Star Hotels
- The Plains Luxury Hotels
- The Plains Top-Rated Hotels
- The Plains Last Minute Hotel Deals
How many hotels do you have in The Plains?
There are more than 5 hotels in or near The Plains listed on our site, and they come with amenities like gyms, pools, and spas.
Do you have any hotels in The Plains that are suitable for families?
Yes. Most of our hotels are suitable for families. Check out the last-minute hotel deals in The Plains to find one that works for you.